CURVE Reports
Sign inStart free trial
Deed-verified record

583 Broadway

SoHo, New York · 583 Broadway, New York, NY

583 Broadway in SoHo, New York has 31 recorded condominium sales dating back to 2004, a median sale price of $8.2M and an average of $1,656 per square foot. Every figure below is drawn from recorded deeds — not listings, not estimates.

583 Broadway is one of 163 condo buildings CURVE covers in SoHo, where the median recorded price is $1,591 per square foot. By that measure it ranks #59 of 142 in the neighborhood.

31Recorded sales
24Units
$8.2MMedian price
$1,656Avg $/SF

The record

$257.5MTotal volume
$8.3MAvg sale price
$28.6MHighest sale
31Resales
5.9 yrsAvg hold
+37.1%Avg appreciation
7/29/2004First close
6/2/2026Latest close

Sales activity

Recorded sales by year

Every deed recorded in 583 Broadway, by year, with that year's median price.

70$11.2M$4.6M200420152026
Sales recorded
Median price

Sales by price point

How 31 recorded sales distribute across the price ladder.

$1M–$3M
3
$3M–$5M
4
$5M–$8M
8
$8M+
16
31 sales classified

Unit mix sold

Bedroom count across recorded sales.

2 Beds
3
3 Beds
14
4 Beds
7
5 Beds
2

10 most recent sales

UnitDateBedsTypePrice$/SFChange
6B6/2/20265 BedsResale 2$12.8M$2,783+50%
5M4/20/20263 BedsResale 4$9.7M$2,247-1%
11B3/11/20243 BedsResale 1$8.8M$1,873
6B4/11/20235 BedsResale 1$8.6M$1,859
5B6/2/20224 BedsResale 2$8.5M$1,817+8%
10B12/20/20213 BedsResale 1$9.6M$2,045
10M5/17/20213 BedsResale 1$10.3M$2,464
2M1/28/20163 BedsResale 3$8.3M$2,008+40%
4M6/15/20154 BedsResale 3$9.0M$2,159+48%
5M6/4/20153 BedsResale 3$9.8M$2,267+40%
21 more recorded sales in 583 BroadwayPlus every unit's complete resale chain, buyer and seller names, financing, and the deed citation behind each figure.

The full 583 Broadway record

You are seeing the summary. Members see the deeds.

All 31 recorded salesEvery unit's resale chainBuyer & seller namesFinancing & deed citationsCondo docs + AIClient-ready reports

No credit card required.

More buildings in SoHo

See all 163 SoHo buildings →

About this record

Where does this data come from?

Every sale shown is a deed recorded with the New York registry — the legal record of the transaction, not a listing or an estimate. CURVE assembles, verifies and reconciles each one to the building and the unit.

How many sales are in 583 Broadway?

31 recorded sales, going back to 2004, of which 31 are resales. This page shows the 10 most recent; members see all of them.

What has 583 Broadway done over time?

Resales in the building have changed hands at an average of +37.1% against their prior recorded price, after an average hold of 5.9 years.

What do members see that I don't?

The complete sales table, each unit's full chain of title, buyer and seller names, financing detail, the deed book and page behind every figure, the condo documents, and reports you can send to a client.